Program Committee

External Members

Lauren Cohen

Lauren Cohen

Harvard University
Will Cong

Will Cong

Cornell University
Zhi Da

Zhi Da

University of Notre Dame
Ed deHaan

Ed deHaan

University of Washington
Joseph Engelberg

Joseph Engelberg

University of California at San Diego
Vincent Glode

Vincent Glode

University of Pennsylvania
John Griffin

John Griffin

University of Texas at Austin
Umit Gurun

Umit Gurun

University of Texas at Dallas
Campbell Harvey

Campbell Harvey

Duke University
Jie He

Jie He

University of Georgia
Zhiguo He

Zhiguo He

University of Chicago
Gerard Hoberg

Gerard Hoberg

University of Southern California
Jiekun Huang

Jiekun Huang

University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Byoung-Hyoun Hwang

Byoung-Hyoun Hwang

Nanyang Technology University
Wei Jiang

Wei Jiang

Columbia University
Kose John

Kose John

New York University
Suraj Srinivasan

Suraj Srinivasan

Harvard University
Kai Li

Kai Li

University of British Columbia
Ye Li

Ye Li

Ohio State University
Tim Loughran

Tim Loughran

University of Notre Dame
Gustavo Manso

Gustavo Manso

University of California at Berkeley
Maureen O’Hara

Maureen O’Hara

Cornell University
Markus Pelger

Markus Pelger

Stanford University
Christine Parlour

Christine Parlour

University of California at Berkeley
Uday Rajan

Uday Rajan

University of Michigan
Alberto Rossi

Alberto Rossi

Georgetown University
Fahad Saleh

Fahad Saleh

Wake Forest University
Kelly Shue

Kelly Shue

Yale University
Ilya Strebulaev

Ilya Strebulaev

Stanford University
Neng Wang

Neng Wang

Columbia University
Michael Weber

Michael Weber

University of Chicago
Russ Wermers

Russ Wermers

University of Maryland
Andrew Wu

Andrew Wu

University of Michigan
Wei Xiong

Wei Xiong

Princeton University
Mao Ye

Mao Ye

University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
David Yermack

David Yermack

New York University
Xiaoyan Zhang

Xiaoyan Zhang

Tsinghua University
Guofu Zhou

Guofu Zhou

Washington University at St. Louis
Haoxiang Zhu

Haoxiang Zhu

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Internal Members

Vikas Agarwal

Vikas Agarwal

Hamed Amini

Hamed Amini

Rasha Ashraf

Rasha Ashraf

Hadiye Aslan

Hadiye Aslan

Sean Cao

Sean Cao

Mark Chen

Mark Chen

Matt DeAngelis

Matt DeAngelis

Lixin Huang

Lixin Huang

Manish Jha

Manish Jha

Omesh Kini

Omesh Kini

Scott Murray

Scott Murray

Chip Ryan

Chip Ryan

Zhen Shi

Zhen Shi

Yusen Xia

Yusen Xia

Baozhong Yang

Baozhong Yang

Vincent Yao

Vincent Yao